Junior Prix Circuit 2017/18

The aim of the Junior Prix Circuit is to provide more match play experience with a greater variety of squash players and to cultivate camaraderie among junior players across the region.  The circuit comprises 6 events throughout the season.

Good Life (Queensview) October 1, 2017
Ottawa Athletic Club November 19, 2017
La Sporthèque (Gatineau) December 17, 2017
Bob MacQuarrie Recreation Complex January 14, 2018
RA Centre February 25, 2018
Bob MacQuarrie Recreation Complex March 25, 2018

 

The top four results will be used to determine the player’s final standing at the end of the circuit.

The Standings by Division

Super-Prix

Name GoodLife OAC Sporthèque Bob Mac RA Bob Mac Total
Romain Salmon 620 (1st)  530 (3rd)  470 (5th) 1620
Baxter Scholberg 530 (3rd) 470 (5th)  410 (8th) 1410
Philippe Shillington 620 (1st)  570 (2nd) 1190
Felix Scholberg 570 (2nd)  530 (3rd) 1100
Mathieu Shillington 500 (4th)  450 (6th) 950
Aidan Somerville 500 (4th)  450 (6th) 950
Benoit Salmon 430 (7th)  430 (7th) 860
Karim Michael 620 (1st) 620
Max Shewchenko 570 (2nd) 570
William De Sante Marie 500 (4th) 500

 

Grand-Prix

Name GoodLife OAC Sporthèque Bob Mac RA Bob Mac Total
Abdulah Khanzada 500 (4th)  570 (2nd)  620(1st) 1690
Stefan Duplooy 530 (3rd)  470 (5th)  470 (5th) 1470
Arian Taherzadeh 370 (10th)  530 (3rd)  530 (3rd) 1430
Isabel Smith 310 (13th)  500 (4th)  410 (8th) 1220
Humzha Khanzada 350 (11th)  430 (7th)  430 (7th) 1210
Daniel Holmes 570 (2nd)  620(1st) 1190
Cole Chaterley 250 (16th)  390 (9th)  310 (13th) 950
Frederik Bemeur-Thorson 410 (8th)  450 (6th) 860
Juelle Vega 430 (7th)  370 (10th) 800
Huzafa Khanzada 410 (8th) 390 (9th) 800
William Tremblay 330 (12th) 450 (6th) 780
James Bierbrier 290 (14th) 390 (9th) 680
Jonathan Lovett 310 (13th) 330(12th) 640
Bruno Castellano 290 (14th) 330(12th) 620
Benoit Salmon 620 (1st) 620
Hugo Beaudet 570(2nd) 570
Jack Willner 500(4th) 500
Alexander Szabo 470 (5th) 470
Peri Agate 450 (6th) 450
Philippe Wallace 390 (9th) 390
Sebastien Tiffou 390(9th) 390
Matthew Menard 390 (9th) 390
Liam Antoine Flood 350(11th) 350
Shea Kennedy 310(13th) 310
Zunaib Khanzada 270 (15th) 270
Ilias Kosmos 240 (17th) 240
Kyle Lamprecht 230 (18th) 230

 

Mini Prix

Name GoodLife OAC Sporthèque Bob Mac RA Bob Mac Total
Emilie Wallace 500 (4th)  570 (2nd)  390 (9th) 1070
Lucas Chen 450 (6th) 570 (2nd) 1020
Shea Kennedy 620 (1st) 620
Olivier Leboeuf 620 (1st) 620
Matthew Menard 620 (1st) 620
Yassmine Michael 570 (2nd) 570
James Tremblay 570 (2nd) 570
Xavier Cote 530 (3rd) 530
Owen Norman 530 (3rd) 530
Chris Albert 530 (3rd) 530
Charly Willner 500 (4th) 500
Isobel Hamilton 470 (5th) 470
Tavish Norman 470 (5th) 470
Chloe Lalonde 450 (6th) 450
Victor Lussier 430 (7th) 430
Sam Drouin 430 (7th) 430
Anthony Ste-Croix 430 (7th) 430
Ellie Drouin 410 (8th) 410
Gael Lecourtois-Lafleur  410 (8th) 410

 

Novice Prix

Name GoodLife OAC Sporthèque Bob Mac RA Bob Mac Total
Charlotte Thorqur 620 (1st) 620
Matthew Chen 570 (2nd) 570
Phinley Agate 530 (3rd) 530
Mekai Fisher-Chande 500 (4th) 500
Pierce Liu 470 (5th) 470